Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Easter Sunrise Worship 8:00 AM
Easter Sunrise Worship
Apr 1 @ 8:00 AM – 9:00 AM
Psalmist: Casey MacPhetridge Liturgist: Ann MacPhetridge Communion Assistant: Terry Schram & Kay Magnus and Mary Richter & Gary Hueppchen Ushers: Nancy Roberts, Penny, Skyler & Cooper Gosse Greeters: Reilly’s Scrip: Connie Wittkopp
Easter Breakfast 9:00 AM
Easter Breakfast
Apr 1 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
Easter Cantata 10:15 AM
Easter Cantata
Apr 1 @ 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Communion Assistants: Hurries & Dan Volkomener & Rev. Kristal Klemme Ushers: Dennis & Sandy Doebert Greeters: Sue Hellmer & Scott Sommers Tellers: Barb & Roger Grier
2
3
5
6
8
Learning Community 9:00 AM
Learning Community
Apr 8 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
Worship 10:15 AM
Worship
Apr 8 @ 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Psalmist: Deodre Klemme Liturgist: Bev Schellhaass Ushers: Terry Schram Greeters: Erickson’s Tellers: Dorothy Rose & Steve Klock Scrip: Tammy Michaels
9
11
Bible Study 6:00 PM
Bible Study
Apr 11 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Choir Practice 7:15 PM
Choir Practice
Apr 11 @ 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
 
13
14
15
Worship – Cancelled due to weather 10:15 AM
Worship – Cancelled due to weather
Apr 15 @ 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Psalmist: Nicole Reilly Liturgist: Kay Magnus Ushers: Ericksons Greeters: Doeberts Scrip: Deb Klock
Mom’s Demand Action 3:00 PM
Mom’s Demand Action
Apr 15 @ 3:00 PM – 4:00 PM
 
16
Council 6:30 PM
Council
Apr 16 @ 6:30 PM – 7:30 PM
 
17
Food Pantry 2:00 PM
Food Pantry
Apr 17 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
Welcome Table 5:30 PM
Welcome Table
Apr 17 @ 5:30 PM – 6:30 PM
 
18
Bible Study 6:00 PM
Bible Study
Apr 18 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Choir Practice 7:15 PM
Choir Practice
Apr 18 @ 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
 
19
Cookie Cart 2:00 PM
Cookie Cart
Apr 19 @ 2:00 PM – 3:00 PM
 
20
21
Food Pantry 9:00 AM
Food Pantry
Apr 21 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
22
Learning Community 9:00 AM
Learning Community
Apr 22 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
Worship 10:15 AM
Worship
Apr 22 @ 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Psalmist: Maggie Munson Liturgist: Gary Hueppchen Ushers: Steve Klock & Jim Richter Greeters: Jann Mier & Janet McGill Scrip: Jann Mier
Green Team 11:15 AM
Green Team
Apr 22 @ 11:15 AM – 12:15 PM
 
23
24
25
Bible Study 6:00 PM
Bible Study
Apr 25 @ 6:00 PM – 7:00 PM
 
Choir Practice 7:15 PM
Choir Practice
Apr 25 @ 7:15 PM – 8:15 PM
 
26
27
29
Learning Community 9:00 AM
Learning Community
Apr 29 @ 9:00 AM – 10:00 AM
 
Worship 10:15 AM
Worship
Apr 29 @ 10:15 AM – 11:15 AM
Psalmist: Cooper Gosse Liturgist: Letha Haucke Ushers: Gary Hueppchen & Scott Haefs Greeters: Zimmermans Scrip: Diane Knoener
30